SKLONE

Welcome to SKlone

SKlone is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 78
SKT:
Round Start: 08 Aug 2022, 09:00
Round Ends: 30 Sep 2022, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 78
SKT:
Round Start: 08 Aug 2022, 09:00
Round Ends: 30 Sep 2022, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now

What is SKlone?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 60 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes.
    • Server 2 is now the 60 minute server and identical to s1.
    • New research options in modules.
    • Any kingdom may join an alliance, up to 5 players each.
    • Switching races.
    • Kingdom States.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Acorn1,788,2008,339
Ojitos Lindos1,201,4949,559
Xekriwen Dynasty 950,7214,273
Taborg Dynasty 917,4313,793
Qaeviel Kingdom 903,9203,825
Chaimore Dynasty 870,7543,709
Priraera Dynasty 866,4363,737
Augronem Empire 862,9193,939
Awroutrodian Kingdom 852,3522,982
Asarid Empire 844,7733,827

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - Mother I Sober (NW): 319,901,235
  • Rank 2 - Neighbour and neighbour (NW): 230,902,071
  • Rank 3 - Bird Person (NW): 79,069,632
  • Rank 4 - Frozen Sun (NW): 18,571,201
  • Rank 5 - Rolling (NW): 3,767,836

Land

  • Rank 1 - Neighbour and neighbour (Land): 523,617
  • Rank 2 - Mother I Sober (Land): 488,771
  • Rank 3 - Bird Person (Land): 156,512
  • Rank 4 - Frozen Sun (Land): 66,219
  • Rank 5 - Rolling (Land): 8,534

Honor

  • Rank 1 - Frozen Sun (Honor): 3,092
  • Rank 2 - Mother I Sober (Honor): 2,393
  • Rank 3 - Rolling (Honor): 2,387
  • Rank 4 - Bird Person (Honor): 2,222
  • Rank 5 - Neighbour and neighbour (Honor): 2,217

Alliances

  • Rank 1 - An Extra Shag (NW): 652,116,924
  • Rank 2 - None
  • Rank 3 - None
  • Rank 4 - None
  • Rank 5 - None